North Salem Central School District
NSCSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 6:44 pm
Calendar
Reports
News
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Holiday Recess
8:00a
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
1
Holiday Recess
New Year's Day
Varsity Wrestling - No Practice
5:15p
Modified Ice Hockey Practice (on Pond)
2
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. MLK
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Hawthorne Cedar Knolls
5:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. MLK
8:00p
Modified Ice Hockey Practice (on Pond)
3
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. TBD
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball vs. Pawling
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball at Pawling
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Winter Track at Coaches Invitational
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
4
National Honor Society Induction - 5:30pm
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. TBD
3:40p
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
4:10p
Varsity Ice Hockey at Brewster
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling vs. Brewster
5
2:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
2:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski SL Race
4:30p
Varsity Winter Track at Dendy
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Haldane
5:20p
Varsity Ice Hockey at Brewster
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Haldane
6
2:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Putnam Challenge (vs. Haldane)
7
6:30p
Modified Ice Hockey vs. Lakeland
8
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:10p
Modified Ice Hockey Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball at Brewster
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski SL Race
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Rye Neck
7:50p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. John Jay
9
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Modified Wrestling vs. Putnam Valley/New Rochelle
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Beacon
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Beacon
8:00p
Modified Ice Hockey Practice (on Pond)
10
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. TBD
3:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey Dryland Practice - NSHS
4:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. John Jay
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball at John Jay
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball vs. John Jay
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski GS Race
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Putnam Valley
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling at Beacon
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball at Putnam Valley
11
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. John Jay
3:40p
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
Modified Wrestling at Fox Lane
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Workout's
12
2:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball at Fox Lane
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski SL Race
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Putnam Valley
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Putnam Valley
7:10p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Mahopac
13
8:00a
Modified Ice Hockey vs. Mahopac
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling at Hen Hud Tourney
14
4:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Mt. Pleasant
6:30p
Modified Ice Hockey vs. Mahopac
15
Martin Luther King Day
11:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
1:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. No. Rockland
5:15p
Modified Ice Hockey Practice (on Pond)
16
All After School Activities Have Been Canceled
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball at Brewster
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski SL Race at TR
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Rye Neck
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Hastings
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling Yorktown Dual
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Rye Neck
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball at Hastings
8:00p
Modified Ice Hockey Practice (on Pond)
17
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. Yorktown
3:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey Dryland Practice - NSHS
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball at Brewster
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Putnam Valley
18
NS Booster Club Basketball Tournament
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. Hen Hud
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:40p
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski GS Race at Mohawk
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Haldane
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling at Rye
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Workout's
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Rye Neck
19
NS Booster Club Basketball Tournament
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball at Pawling
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball vs. Pawling
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski GS Race at TR
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling Quad at Horace Mann
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Lincoln
7:30p
Varsity Winter Track at Yale Invitational
9:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Horace Greeley
20
NS Booster Club Basketball Tournament
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling at Westchester Championships
11:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball - Rye Neck vs. Keio (Consolation)
1:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Blind Brook
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Croton (Championship)
4:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey at Woodbury
4:45p
Varsity Boys Basketball - Championship
21
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
1:30p
Varsity Winter Track at League Meet
22
Modified Girls Basketball - No Practice
2:30p
Field Hockey Clinic - Grades 8-11
2:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. Horace Greeley
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball at Pawling
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball at Brewster
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Croton
5:15p
Modified Ice Hockey Practice (on Pond)
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Croton
8:55p
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
23
Varsity Boys Basketball - No Practice
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Horace Greeley
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Horace Greeley
8:00p
Modified Ice Hockey Practice (on Pond)
24
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. TBD
3:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey Dryland Practice - NSHS
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Hen Hud Duals
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski SL Race at TR
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball at Hastings
25
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. Yorktown
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:40p
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball vs. John Jay
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball at John Jay
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski SL Race at TR
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Hawthorne Cedar Knolls
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling at Fox Lane Dual
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Workout's
6:00p
Modified Ice Hockey at Lakeland
26
2:30p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball at Brewster
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski GS Race at TR
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Pawling
4:45p
Modified Wrestling vs. Copper Beech
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Pawling
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Pawling
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Pawling
27
Varsity Boys Basketball - No Practice
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling Section One JV Championship
11:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball at Hastings
1:00p
JV Girls Basketball at Hastings
2:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Somers at Somers Tournament
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball at Hastings
6:00p
Varsity Winter Track at Westchester Invitational
6:30p
Modified Ice Hockey vs. White Plains
8:40p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Monroe Woodbury
28
7:00a
Modified Wrestling Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Pearl River
29
2:30p
Field Hockey Clinic - Grades 8-11
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball at Brewster
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Tuckahoe
5:15p
Modified Ice Hockey Practice (on Pond)
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Tuckahoe
8:55p
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
30
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym)
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. Yorktown
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:15p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Lincoln Hall
4:15p
Modified Wrestling at Brewster
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski Practice
4:30p
Varsity Wrestling Somers Dual
5:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
8:00p
Modified Ice Hockey Practice (on Pond)
31
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. Lakeland
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey Dryland Practice - NSHS
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Modified Boys Basketball at Fox Lane
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Beacon
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Hastings
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball at Hastings
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Beacon
1
12:00p
TEST
3:00p
Modified Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Modified Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Winter Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Bowling Position Round
3:40p
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
3:50p
Varsity Ice Hockey at Brewster
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Modified Girls Basketball at Brewster
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski SL Race at TR
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Putnam Valley
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Putnam Valley
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Workout's
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Putnam Valley
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Putnam Valley
2
Early Dismissal
Modified Boys Basketball - No Practice
Modified Girls Basketball - No Practice
Varsity Boys Basketball - No Practice
10:30a
Varsity Winter Track Practice
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Varsity Alpine Ski SL Race at TR
5:20p
Varsity Ice Hockey at Byram Hills
3
Varsity Boys Basketball - No Practice
11:00a
JV Boys Basketball vs. Bronxville
11:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Haldane
1:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Haldane
1:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Bronxville
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Rye Neck
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Rye Neck
7:45p
Varsity Ice Hockey at Mahopac