Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 14
8:00 am JV Girls Basketball Practice HS Gym MS/HS Basketball Girls JV
8:00 am Modified Ice Hockey vs. Mahopac Brewster Ice Arena MS/HS Ice Hockey Mod.
9:00 am JV Wrestling at Jerry McGuire Tournament North Rockland High School North Salem Middle/High School
MS/HS Wrestling Varsity
MS/HS Wrestling JV
9:00 am Varsity Wrestling at Irvington Irvington High School MS/HS Wrestling Varsity
1:00 pm Varsity Girls Basketball vs. TBD at Bronxville Tournament (Consolation) Bronxville High School MS/HS Basketball Girls Varsity
1:45 pm Varsity Boys Basketball at Walter Panas Tournament (Consolation) Walter Panas High School MS/HS Basketball Boys Varsity
5:00 pm Varsity Girls Basketball vs. TBD at Bronxville Tournament (Championship) Bronxville High School MS/HS Basketball Girls Varsity
5:15 pm Varsity Boys Basketball at Walter Panas Tournament (Championship) Walter Panas High School MS/HS Basketball Boys Varsity
Sun 15
9:00 am Varsity Winter Track at Kick-Off New York Armory MS/HS Track Winter Var
Mon 16
5:15 am Varsity Boys Swim Practice Green Chimneys North Salem Middle/High School
MS/HS Swim Boys Varsity
2:30 pm Modified Boys Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym) MS Gym MS/HS Basketball Boys Mod.
2:30 pm Modified Girls Basketball Practice (1/2 Gym) MS Gym MS/HS Basketball Girls Mod.
2:30 pm Varsity Winter Track Practice Tompkins Field MS/HS Track Winter Var
3:00 pm Modified Wrestling Practice Somers Middle School MS/HS Wrestling Mod.
North Salem Middle/High School
3:15 pm JV Boys Basketball Practice PQ GYM MS/HS Basketball Boys JV
3:20 pm Varsity Alpine Ski Practice at NS MS/HS MS/HS Alpine Ski Boys & Girls
3:30 pm Varsity Bowling Practice Cortlandt Lanes MS/HS Bowling Boys & Girls
4:00 pm Varsity Boys Basketball Practice MS Gym MS/HS Basketball Boys Varsity
4:00 pm Varsity Wrestling Practice Somers Senior High School MS/HS Wrestling Varsity
4:30 pm Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Irvington HS Gym MS/HS Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00 pm JV Girls Basketball at Albertus Magnus Albertus Magnus High School MS/HS Basketball Girls JV
6:30 pm JV Boys Basketball at Albertus Magnus Albertus Magnus High School MS/HS Basketball Boys JV
Tue 17
5:15 am Varsity Boys Swim Practice Green Chimneys MS/HS Swim Boys Varsity
North Salem Middle/High School
3:00 pm Modified Wrestling Practice Somers Middle School MS/HS Wrestling Mod.
North Salem Middle/High School
3:00 pm Varsity Winter Track Practice Tompkins Field MS/HS Track Winter Var
3:15 pm Varsity Boys Basketball Practice PQ GYM MS/HS Basketball Boys Varsity
3:20 pm Varsity Alpine Ski Practice at JJ John Jay High School MS/HS Alpine Ski Boys & Girls
4:15 pm Modified Boys Basketball vs. Beacon MS Gym MS/HS Basketball Boys Mod.
4:15 pm Modified Girls Basketball at Beacon ROMBOUT MIDDLE SCHOOL MS/HS Basketball Girls Mod.
4:30 pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Ossining HS Gym MS/HS Basketball Girls JV